Class 2A:  First Round 

Thursday, Feb. 18 — 6 p.m.

106 — No. 8 Jaxon Bussa (Camanche) 36-3 won by fall over Brayden Maury (West Delaware) 27-11 (Fall 3:14)

113 — No. 6 Carson Less (West Delaware) 32-5 won by major decision over Brodie Conner (Albia) 32-8 (MD 9-1)

126 — Cael Ihle (Gilbert) 32-3 won by decision over No. 7 Blake Engel (West Delaware) 34-5 (Dec 1-0)

132 — No. 9 Reily Dolan (West Delaware) 26-6 won by decision over Chase Rattenborg (Webster City) 29-8 (Dec 6-4)

138 — No. 6 Michael Macias (Assumption, Davenport) 28-3 won by fall over Staveley Maury (West Delaware) 27-14 (Fall 2:59)

145 — No. 7 Logan Peyton (West Delaware) 29-10 won by fall over No. 8 Lincoln Mehlert (Union, LaPorte City) 32-6 (Fall 5:33)

152 — No. 5 Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 37-1 won by fall over Alex Casey (Anamosa) 25-6 (Fall 3:49)

170 — No. 1 Jared Voss (West Delaware) 35-0 won by fall over Logan Waltz (Camanche) 33-10 (Fall 0:35)

182 — No. 4 Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 25-4 won by fall over John Powers (Bondurant-Farrar) 33-7 (Fall 1:34)

195 — No. 1 Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 35-0 won by fall over Landen Schemmel (Crestwood, Cresco) 23-7 (Fall 1:52)

285 — No. 1 Carson Petlon (West Delaware) 36-0 won by fall over Skyler Young (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 18-12 (Fall 1:30)

Class 2A:  First Round Consolation

Thursday, Feb. 18 — 7:30 p.m.

106 — Brayden Maury (West Delaware) 28-11 won by fall over Ethan Skoglund (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 19-10 (Fall 5:40)

126 — No. 7 Blake Engel (West Delaware) 35-5 won by major decision over Jake Porter (Winterset) 31-13 (MD 15-1)

138 — Staveley Maury (West Delaware) 28-14 won by major decision over Brady Stauffer (Greene County) 27-7 (MD 13-5)

Class 2A:  Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19 — 2:30 p.m.

113 — No. 6 Carson Less, West Delaware, vs. No. 5 Dalton Rowe, Bondurant-Farrar

132 — No. 9 Reily Dolan, West Delaware, vs. No. 5 Brock Moore, Forest City

145 — No. 7 Logan Peyton, West Delaware, vs. No. 1 Matthew Lewis, Centerville

152 — No. 5 Jadyn Peyton, West Delaware, vs. No. 4 Colby Tool, PCM, Monroe

170 — No. 1 Jared Voss, West Delaware, vs. No. 7 Kadin Stutzman, Atlantic-CAM

182 — No. 4 Cael Meyer, West Delaware, vs. No. 3  Fernando Villaescusa, Gilbert

195 — No. 1 Wyatt Voelker, West Delaware, vs. No. 5 Mason Askelsen, Ballard

285 — No. 1 Carson Petlon, West Delaware, vs. No. 10 Aaron Graves, Southeast Valley

Class 2A:  Second Round Consolation

Friday, Feb. 19 — 3:30 p.m. (opponents will be announced after the quarterfinals)

106 — Brayden Maury (West Delaware) vs. 

126 — No. 7 Blake Engel, West Delaware, vs.

138 — Staveley Maury, West Delaware,  vs.